Designers

Kazerne would like to thank all designers who have made it possible for us to become a home of design and who have shared their talent with our audience in past years.

A

Alvar Aalto
Didi Aaslund
Sigi Ahl
Nils Ahrenberg
Anni Albers
Theodora Alfredsdottir
Alissa + Nienke
Rodrigo Almeida
Clémence Althabegoïty
Anton Alvarez
Wendy Andreu
Oksana Anilionyte
Anthon Beeke Collectief
Rogier Arents
Aart van Asseldonk
Atelier NL
Atelier Robotiq
Marjan van Aubel
Amber Ambrose Aurèle
Tigran Avetisyan

B

Maarten Baas
Pim van Baarsen
Léa Baert
Levi Baeten
Manu Baeyens
Floris Bakker
Yasser Ballemans
Simón Ballen Botero
Thomas Ballouhey
Steven Banken
Maarten Baptist
Nina van Bart
BCXSY
Goof van Beek
Anthon Beeke
Walter van Beirendonck
Merel Bekking
Aya Bentur
Job van den Berg
Charles Bergmans
Sjors Bergmans
Pieke Bergmans
Théophile Blandet
Joost van Bleiswijk
Nicolette Bodewes
Christian Boer
Boisbuchet
Bokja Design
Izabela Boloz
Gijs van Bon
Tord Boontje
Émilie Bordes
Rudolf Romero Borgart
Reinier Bosch
Ronan & Erwan Bouroullec
Albert Lieuwe Bouwman
Mark Brand
Aurore Brard
Chardé Brouwer
Mirjam de Bruijn
Daniel de Bruin
Tobias Brunner
Bureau SLA
Buro Belén

C

Sigrid Calon
Fernando & Humberto Campana
Aldo Cancino
Martin Vallin
Nacho Carbonell
Elsa Carenzo
Mila Chorbadzhieva
Michel Charlot
Sae Mi Choi
Franck Christen
Thea Christy-Parker
Job Claassen
Joe Clarck
Brigitte Coremans
Daniel Costa
Commonplace Studio
Axel Coumans
Raphaël Coutin
Ilse Crawford
Robert Curran
Thieu Custers 

D

Lilian van Daal
Ritchie van Daal
Felix van Dam
Daphna Laurens
Roel Deden
Dienke Dekker
Éleonore Delisse
Anton Hendrik Denys
David Derksen
Design is Wolf
Daniel Dewer
Digital Agency LikeFriends
Malou van Dijck
Joost Dingemans
Nando Dolleman
Teresa van Dongen
Pauline van Dongen
Studio Drift
Michiel Drijver
Fabien Dumas
Daniel Durnin
Isabelle Dyckerhoff

E

Earnest Studio
Jella Lena van Eck
EDHV
Piet Hein Eek
Jeanine Eek Keijzer
Catharina van Eetvelde
Kiki van Eijk
Xandra Van Der Eijk
Chris van den Elzen
Envisions
Jesper Eriksson

Pauline Esparon
Jalila Essaïdi
Thomas Eurlings
Evangelos

F

Faina design
Faust Linoleum
Fermenta
Laura Ferriere
Ferm Living
Ines Fiegert
Govert Flint
Charlíe Flotho
Gabriel Fontana
Formafantasma
Zeno Franchini
Gam Fratesi
Evan Frenkel
Gabriela Fridriksdottir
Front
Liselore Frowijn
Michael Funch

G

Aleksandra Gaca
Alix Gallet
Corradino Garofalo
Gionata Gatto
Eric Geboers
Tijnke van Gelder
Tijs Gilde
Fransje Gimbrere
Gregory Giquel
Grivec Bros
Gira
Afke Golsteijn
Maaike Gottschal
Olivia de Gouveia
Michiel de Greef
Klemens Grund
Lodovica Guarnieri
Sebastian Guzman Olmos

H

Kim Haagen
Marck Haans
Sander Hagelaar
Dave Hakkens
Handmade Industrials
Meike Harde
Massoud Hassani
Jaime Hayon
Paul Heijnen
Jeffrey Heiligers
Nienke Helder
Arne Hendriks
Olivier van Herpt
Fiona Herrod
Bart Hess
Pepe Heykoop
Niels Heymans
Teun Hocks
Manon van Hoeckel
Mirl van Hoek
Dick van Hoff
Jeroen Hol
René Holten
Beer Holthuis
Nienke Hoogvliet
Jesse Howard
Richard Hutten

I

Stijn van Iersel
De Intuïtiefabriek

J

Laura Lynn Jansen
Petra Janssen
Hella Jongerius
Claudi Jongstra
Hyunjee Jung
Jupe by Jackie

K

Bas Kamp
Billie van Katwijk
Kaschkasch
Rei Kawakubo
Amenda Kelders
Tim Kerp
Seejoon Kim
Soyoun Kim
Jesse Kirschner
Eva Klabalová
Eric Klarenbeek
Imke Klee
Anthony Kleinepier
Sigve Knutson
Paul Koenen
Elisabeth Koetsier
Dirk van der Kooij
John Körmeling
Nynke Koster
Kranen/Gille
Aliki van der Kruijs
Agne Kucerenkaite
Klaas Kuiken
Adrianus Kundert
Don Yaw Kwaning

L

Lotte van Laatum
Ola Lanko
Valeriane Lazard
Victoria Ledig
Sooji Lee
Lise Lefebvre
Heini Lehtinen
Ruben Lekkerkerker
Lemz
Bernhard Lenger
Geke Lensink
Joep van Lieshout
Anne Ligtenberg

Sam Linders
Max Lipsey
Shahar Livne
Julia Lohmann
Jan Koen Lomans
Mariola López Mariño
Daniel Lorch
Carlo Lorenzetti
Lucas & Lucas
Sandra Lundberg

M

José Maase & Mireille Meijs
Kiki Mager
Gabriel Ann Maher
Jon Male
Adriaan de Man
Enzo Mari
David Marín
Marni
Jelle Mastenbroek
Léa Mazy
Rosanne van der Meer
Roos Meerman
Jo Meesters
Arnout Meijer
Mieke Meijer
Mathieu Meijers
Christien Meindertsma
Meyers & Fügmann
Geckeler Michels
Floriane Misslin
Maurizio Montalti
Isaac Monté
Joachim Morineau
Ulf Mortiz
Benjamin Motoc
Sanne Muiser
Marc Mulders

N

Floor Nagler
Bram Naus
Bastiaan de Nennie
Silvia Neretti
Brit van Nerven
New Window
Scott Newlan
Nightshop
Kim van Nispen
No Mad Makers
Kirstie van Noort
Fabio Novembre

O

Odd Matter
Officina Corpuscoli
Love Ohlin
Philippe Omas
Ontwerpduo
Julian Opie
Os & Oos
Tamara Orjola
Dirk Osinga
Ineke Otte
Overtreders W
Eva Oyevaar

P

Emilie Pallard
Teresa Palmieri
Piet Paris
Mayaan Pesach
Antoine Peters
Charles Pétillon
Mathilde Philipponnat
Pink Pony Express
Francisco Pinto
Kok Pistolet
Dirk Ploos van Amstel
Nienke van de Pol
Simone Post
Bertjan Pot
Lex Pott
Inga Powiliteit
project KOVR

Q

Tatjana Quax

R

Lotte de Raadt
Rado
Raw Color
Sanne Ree Barthels
Sebas Reneman
RENS
Rachel Rietdijk
Océane Romanet
Maaike Roozenburg
Tristan Roques
Morgan Ruben
Laurentius de Ruiter
Chloé Rutzerveld
Simon Rycroft
Sophie Rzepecky

S

Stefano Sabatè
Stanley Sagart
Siba Sahabi
Martin Sallieres
Veronica de Salvo
Kustaa Saksi
Scenery Label
Renee Scheepers
Tanja Schell
Diana Scherer
Scheublin & Lindeman
Leo Schlumberger
Thomas Schnur
Scholten & Baijings
Michael Schoner
Floris Schoonderbeek
Moreno Schweikle
Fabien Seiz
Inga Sempé for Edra

Jeonghwa Seo
Yoon Seok-hyeon
Serener
Christoph Seyferth
Sheltersuit
Makiko Shinoda
Brynjar Sigurdarson
Ines Sistiaga
Boyan Slat
Jessica Smarsch
Tijmen Smeulders
Roland Pieter Smit
Social Label
Baiba Soma
Wieki Somers
Som Tales of Perfume
Chae Soowon
Geraldine Spilker
Fabian von Spreckelsen
Emilie van Spronsen
Pieter Städter
Stone Cycling
Storytiles
Martijn van Strien
Herman Studio
Studio Boot
Studio Isabel Quiroga
Studio Job
Studio Liga
Studio Maarten Kolk & Guus Kusters
Studio Makking & Bey
Studio Martens & Visser
Studio Minale Maeda
Studio Sabine Marcelis
Studio Tast
Studio Thier&vanDaalen
Studio Thomas Voorn
Studio Truly Truly
Studio UNITT
StudioStudio
Alexandra Stueck
Stylianos
Super Local
Gurt Swanenberg
Nienke Sybrandy

T

Marie Taillefer
Mia Tamme
Rick Tegelaar
Leonie Tenthof van Noorden
The Incredible Machine
Merel Theloesen
Pascale Theron
Mike Thompson
Paul Thursfield
Caterina Tioli
Frank Tjepkema
Tools for Progress
Thomas Trum

V

Thomas Vailly
Martin Vallin
Van Aken Architecten
Bram vanderBeke
VANTOT
Daan Veerman
Julia Veldhuijzen van Zanten
Joan Vellvé Rafecas
Nel Verbeke
Pepijn Verburg
Emma Verhoeven
Chris & Jody Vingoe
Elin Visser
Jesse Visser
Cecilia Vitas
Dieter Volkers
Vollaers Zwart
Edwin Vollebergh
Milou Voorwinden
Claire Vos
Roderick Vos

W

Bob Waardenburg
Carina Wagenaar
Dries van Wagenberg
Jeroen Wand
Marcel Wanders
Wei-Lun Wang
Juliette Warmenhoven
Bas Warmoeskerken
Sander Wassink
Penny Webb
Penelope Webb
Philipp Weber
Luuk Wiehink
Jólan van der Wiel
Pauline Wiersema
Carolina Wilcke
Alex de Witte
Minsung Wong
Zavier Wong

Y

Hongjie Yang
Seungbin Yang
Yohji Yamamoto
YouAsMe MeAsYou
Nanu Youttananukorn
Bin Yu

Z

Hozan Zangana
Oscar Zieta
Peter Zwaan

GUEST CURATORS

Ilse Crawford
Lidewij Edelkoort
Joseph Grima
Jeroen Junte
Martina Muzi
Oscar Peña
Wendy Plomp

LAB

Nienke Sybrandy, Jasper Den Besten (Has Hogeschool) & Roel Janssen (Philips Horticulture)
Boaz Cohen, Sayaka Yamamoto (BCXSY), Twinkelbel & Mosa
Joost van Bleiswijk & Volkskrant

 

rENs & Sikkens- en autoindustrie. Maarten Baas & Alejandro Bona, Martijn Cimmermans, Sarah Daher, Nando Dolleman, Peter Donnellan, Hannah Hiecke, Sejoon Kim, Alex Munsters, Vicky Salabelle, Maarten Strang, Daan Wubben, Teun Zwets Izabela Boloz & Heijmans
Massoud Hassani & Marc Brand
Alissa + Nienke, Studio Thier&vanDaalen, Studio Nuance, Joost Jansen & Jesse Kirschner & Renault
Jeroen Wand & Intera, DR Trading, Gulpener Bier, Van Zelst Automaten

 

Daphna Laurens & KowBedaux & Roxal, ARPA.
Studio Mieke Meijer
Maarten Baptist & Wouters Metaal, DELA, ARPA.
Max Lipsey
Joost van Bleiswijk, Roxal & MCB
Kiki van Eijk & EE Exclusives
Studio Maarten Kolk & Guus Kusters & Cor Unum
Ontwerpduo & Cleary LED
Studio Thier&vanDaalen & Bruns
Carolina Wilcke & Kallfire