Designers

Kazerne would like to thank all designers who have made it possible for us to become a home of design and who have shared their talent with our audience in past years.

A

Alvar Aalto
Didi Aaslund
Ahrend
Anni Albers
Alissa + Nienke
Rodrigo Almeida
Anton Alvarez
Wendy Andreu
Oksana Anilionyte
Anthon Beeke Collectief
Rogier Arents
Artek
Aart van Asseldonk
Atelier NL
Atelier Robotiq
Marjan van Aubel
Amber Ambrose Aurèle
Tigran Avetisyan

B

Maarten Baas
Levi Baeten
Manu Baeyens
Floris Bakker
Léa Baert
Yasser Ballemans
Thomas Ballouhey
Steven Banken
Maarten Baptist
Nina van Bart
BCXSY
Goof van Beek
Anthon Beeke
Walter van Beirendonck
Merel Bekking
Aya Bentur
Job van den Berg
Pieke Bergmans
Charles Bergmans
Sjors Bergmans
Pieke Bergmans
Joost van Bleiswijk
Christian Boer
Boisbuchet
Bokja Design
Izabela Boloz
Gijs van Bon
Tord Boontje
Rudolf Romero Borgart
Reinier Bosch
Ronan & Erwan Bouroullec
Albert Lieuwe Bouwman
Mark Brand
Grivec Bros
Daniel de Bruin
Tobias Brunner
Bureau SLA
Buro Belén

C

Sigrid Calon
Fernando & Humberto Campana
Aldo Cancino
Martin Vallin
Nacho Carbonell
Elsa Carenzo
Mila Chorbadzhieva
Michel Charlot
Sae Mi Choi
Franck Christen
Thea Christy-Parker
Job Claassen
Joe Clarck
Raw Color
Commonplace Studio
Axel Coumans
Raphaël Coutin
Ilse Crawford
Robert Curran

D

Lilian van Daal
Ritchie van Daal
Felix van Dam
Daphna Laurens
Roel Deden
Dienke Dekker
Éleonore Delisse
Anton Hendrik Denys
David Derksen
Daniel Dewer
Digital Agency LikeFriends
Malou van Dijck
Joost Dingemans
Teresa van Dongen
Pauline van Dongen
Studio Drift
Michiel Drijver
Fabien Dumas
Isabelle Dyckerhoff

E

Jella Lena van Eck
EDHV
Piet Hein Eek
Jeanine Eek Keijzer
Catharina van Eetvelde
Kiki van Eijk
Xandra Van Der Eijk

Chris van den Elzen
Thomas Eurlings
Jalila Essaïdi
Evangelos

F

Faust Linoleum
Laura Ferriere
Ferm Living
Ines Fiegert
Govert Flint
Charlíe Flotho
Gabriel Fontana
Formafantasma
Zeno Franchini
Gam Fratesi
Evan Frenkel
Gabriela Fridriksdottir
Front
Liselore Frowijn
Michael Funch

G

Allix Gallet
Corradino Garofalo
Gionata Gatto
Eric Geboers
Tijnke van Gelder
Tijs Gilde
Gregory Giquel
Gira
Afke Golsteijn
Maaike Gottschal
Olivia de Gouveia
Michiel de Greef
Klemens Grund
Lodovica Guarnieri

H

Kim Haagen
Marck Haans
Dave Hakkens
Handmade Industrials
Meike Harde
Massoud Hassani
Jaime Hayon
Niels Heymans
Paul Heijnen
Jeffrey Heiligers
Arne Hendriks
Olivier van Herpt
Fiona Herrod
Bart Hess
Pepe Heykoop
Teun Hocks
Manon van Hoeckel
Jeroen Hol
René Holten
Nienke Hoogvliet
Jesse Howard
Richard Hutten

I

Stijn van Iersel
de Intuïtiefabriek

J

Laura Lynn Jansen
Petra Janssen
Hella Jongerius
Claudi Jongstra
Hyunjee Jung

K

Kaschkasch
Rei Kawakubo
Tim Kerp
Seejoon Kim
Soyoun Kim
Jesse Kirschner
Eva Klabalová
Eric Klarenbeek
Imke Klee
Anthony Kleinepier
Sigve Knutson
Paul Koenen
Elisabeth Koetsier
Dirk van der Kooij
John Körmeling
Nynke Koster
Kranen/Gille
Aliki van der Kruijs
Klaas Kuiken
Adrianus Kundert

L

Ola Lanko
Valeriane Lazard
Victoria Ledig
Sooji Lee
Lise Lefebvre
Heini Lehtinen
Ruben Lekkerkerker
Lemz
Bernhard Lenger
Geke Lensink
Joep van Lieshout
Sam Linders
Max Lipsey

Julia Lohmann
Jan Koen Lomans
Mariola López Mariño
Daniel Lorch
Carlo Lorenzetti
Lucas & Lucas
Sandra Lundberg

M

José Maase & Mireille Meijs
Gabriel Ann Maher
Jon Male
Adriaan de Man
Enzo Mari
David Marín
Marni
Jelle Mastenbroek
Léa Mazy
Rosanne van der Meer
Roos Meerman
Jo Meesters
Arnout Meijer
Mathieu Meijers
Christien Meindertsma
Geckeler Michels
Floriane Misslin
MKGK
Maurizio Montalti
Isaac Monté
Ulf Mortiz
Sanne Muiser
Marc Mulders

N

Floor Nagler
Bram Naus
Bastiaan de Nennie
Silvia Neretti
New Window
Scott Newlan
Nightshop
Kim van Nispen
No Mad Makers
Kirstie van Noort

O

Odd Matter
Officina Corpuscoli
Love Ohlin
Philippe Omas
Julian Opie
Os & Oos
Tamara Orjola
Dirk Osinga
Ineke Otte
Overtreders W

P

Emilie Pallard
Teresa Palmieri
Piet Paris
Mayaan Pesach
Antoine Peters
Charles Pétillon
Pink Pony Express
Francisco Pinto
Kok Pistolet
Dirk Ploos van Amstel
Nienke van de Pol
Simone Post
Bertjan Pot
Lex Pott
Inga Powiliteit
project KOVR

Q

Tatjana Quax

R

Lotte de Raadt
Rado
Sebas Reneman
Rachel Rietdijk
Océane Romanet
Maaike Roozenburg
Tristan Roques
Morgan Ruben
Laurentius de Ruiter
Chloé Rutzerveld
Simon Rycroft
Sophie Rzepecky

S

Stefano Sabatè
Stanley Sagart
Siba Sahabi
Veronica de Salvo
Kustaa Saksi
Scenery Label
Social label
Tanja Schell
Diana Scherer
Scheublin & Lindeman
Thomas Schnur
Scholten & Baijings
Michael Schoner
Moreno Schweikle
Fabien Seiz
Inga Sempé for Edra
Jeonghwa Seo

Serener
Christoph Seyferth
Sheltersuit
Brynjar Sigurdarson
Boyan Slat
Jessica Smarsch
Tijmen Smeulders
Roland Pieter Smit
Geraldine Spilker
Fabian von Spreckelsen
Emilie van Spronsen
Stone Cycling
Storytiles
Martijn van Strien
Herman Studio
Studio Boot
Studio Drift
Studio Job
Studio Liga
Studio Maarten Kolk & Guus Kusters
Studio Makking & Bey
Studio Minale Maeda
Studio rENs
Studio Sabine Marcelis
Studio Tast
Studio Thier&vanDaalen
Studio Thomas Voorn
Studio Truly Truly
Studio UNITT
StudioStudio
Alexandra Stueck
Stylianos
Gurt Swanenberg
Nienke Sybrandy

T

Marie Taillefer
Mia Tamme
Rick Tegelaar
Leonie Tenthof van Noorden
The Incredible Machine
Merel Theloesen
Mike Thompson
Paul Thursfield
Frank Tjepkema
Thomas Trum

V

Thomas Vailly
Van Aken Architecten
VANTOT
Bram vanderBeke
Julia Veldhuijzen van Zanten
Joan Vellvé Rafecas
Nel Verbeke
Pepijn Verburg
Emma Verhoeven
Chris & Jody Vingoe
Jesse Visser
Jetske Visser & Michiel Martens
Cecilia Vitas
Dieter Volkers
Vollaers Zwart
Edwin Vollebergh
Milou Voorwinden
Claire Vos
Roderick Vos

W

Bob Waardenburg
Carina Wagenaar
Dries van Wagenberg
Jeroen Wand
Marcel Wanders
Wei-Lun Wang
Juliette Warmenhoven
Bas Warmoeskerken
Sander Wassink
Penny Webb
Penelope Webb
Philipp Weber
Luuk Wiehink
Jólan van der Wiel
Carolina Wilcke
Alex de Witte
Minsung Wong

Y

Yohji Yamamoto
Hongjie Yang
Seungbin Yang
YouAsMe MeAsYou
Nanu Youttananukorn
Bin Yu

Z

Oscar Zieta
Peter Zwaan